Governors are sent by Him to punish the evildoers and praise the virtuous (1 Peter 2:14).

     
Congressional Record2017/07/31Senate | House | Extensions

2017/07/31 > Senate > S4630 >     1 | Next Article

        

[Pages S4630-S4631]
From the Congressional Record Online through GPO




                             CONFIRMATIONS

Executive nominations confirmed by the Senate July 31, 2017: IN THE AIR FORCE THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 601: To be lieutenant general LT. GEN. STEVEN L. KWAST THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR REAPPOINTMENT AS THE VICE CHAIRMAN OF THE JOINT CHIEFS OF STAFF AND APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 601 AND 154: To be general GEN. PAUL J. SELVA IN THE ARMY THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 601: To be lieutenant general MAJ. GEN. BRUCE T. CRAWFORD IN THE AIR FORCE THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 601: To be lieutenant general LT. GEN. JOHN B. COOPER IN THE ARMY THE FOLLOWING NAMED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 12211: To be brigadier general COL. JOHN B. DUNLAP III COL. DONALD R. EMERSON COL. DAVID FLEMING III COL. RYAN T. PACE COL. ANDREW M. ROMAN THE FOLLOWING NAMED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 12211: To be brigadier general COL. DEBORAH Y. HOWELL THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 601: To be lieutenant general LT. GEN. STEPHEN R. LYONS THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 601: To be lieutenant general MAJ. GEN. CHARLES W. HOOPER THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 601: To be lieutenant general MAJ. GEN. EDWARD M. DALY THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 12211: To be brigadier general COL. MICHELLE M. ROSE IN THE NAVY THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624: To be rear admiral (lower half) CAPT. DANIEL W. DWYER THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624: To be rear admiral REAR ADM. (LH) ROSS A. MYERS IN THE MARINE CORPS THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 601: To be lieutenant general MAJ. GEN. JOHN J. BROADMEADOW THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 601: To be lieutenant general LT. GEN. KENNETH F. MCKENZIE, JR. THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 601: To be lieutenant general LT. GEN. VINCENT R. STEWART THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 601: To be lieutenant general MAJ. GEN. HERMAN S. CLARDY III IN THE ARMY THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 601: To be lieutenant general LT. GEN. WILLIAM C. MAYVILLE, JR. THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 601 AND FOR APPOINTMENT AS A SENIOR MEMBER OF THE MILITARY STAFF COMMITTEE OF THE UNITED NATIONS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 711: To be lieutenant general MAJ. GEN. RICHARD D. CLARKE IN THE NAVY THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 601: To be vice admiral REAR ADM. FREDERICK J. ROEGGE IN THE MARINE CORPS THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 601: To be lieutenant general MAJ. GEN. DANIEL J. O'DONOHUE THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE OF LIEUTENANT GENERAL IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS WHILE ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 601: To be lieutenant general MAJ. GEN. MICHAEL A. ROCCO THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE OF LIEUTENANT GENERAL IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS WHILE ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 601: To be lieutenant general LT. GEN. MARK A. BRILAKIS IN THE AIR FORCE THE FOLLOWING AIR NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 12212: To be major general BRIG. GEN. JOHN D. SLOCUM THE FOLLOWING AIR NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 12212: To be major general BRIG. GEN. ANTHONY J. CARRELLI THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624: To be major general BRIG. GEN. SAM C. BARRETT [[Page S4631]] IN THE ARMY THE FOLLOWING NAMED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 12211: To be brigadier general COL. MICHAEL N. ADAME COL. JAIME A. AREIZAGA COL. THOMAS G. BEHLING COL. KAREN A. BERRY COL. ROBYN J. BLADER COL. DARRELL L. BUTTERS COL. STEPHEN M. DOYLE COL. JOHN J. DRISCOLL COL. LARRY D. FLETCHER COL. DAVID A. GAGNON COL. TERRY L. GRISHAM COL. HERMAN W. HOLT COL. TODD H. HUBBARD COL. JONATHAN S. HUBBARD COL. MANLEY JAMES COL. DAVID M. JENKINS COL. JOHN T. KELLY COL. STEVEN J. KREMER COL. SCOTT M. MACLEOD COL. SHARON A. MARTIN COL. BRIAN R. NESVIK COL. DONALD D. PEREZ COL. STEPHEN M. RADULSKI COL. CARL T. REESE COL. ROBERT K. RYAN COL. LAWRENCE E. SCHLOEGL COL. GRANT C. SLAYDEN COL. TROY J. SOUKUP COL. BRIAN E. TATE COL. JEFFREY M. TERRILL COL. PATRICK C. THIBODEAU THE FOLLOWING NAMED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 12211: To be brigadier general COL. JOHN C. ANDONIE COL. JIMMIE L. COLE COL. WILLIAM T. CONWAY COL. JEFFREY L. COPELAND COL. PETER B. CROSS COL. JON M. HARRISON COL. STEFANIE K. HORVATH COL. LOWELL E. KRUSE COL. HALDANE B. LAMBERTON COL. STEPHEN F. LOGAN COL. FRANKLIN D. POWELL COL. CARLTON G. SMITH COL. TIMOTHY N. THOMBLESON COL. CYNTHIA K. TINKHAM THE FOLLOWING NAMED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 12211: To be brigadier general COL. SAMUEL AGOSTOSANTIAGO COL. HERBERT J. BROCK IV COL. CHARLES G. CODY COL. CHARLES T. CROSBY COL. JAKIE R. DAVIS, JR. COL. MARK D. DROWN COL. CURTIS W. FAULK COL. TIMOTHY A. GLYNN COL. RICHARD A. GRAY COL. GREGORY J. HADFIELD COL. THOMAS W. HANLEY COL. SHAWN A. HARRIS COL. RALPH F. HEDENBERG COL. JACKIE A. HUBER COL. DAVID T. MANFREDI COL. JUDITH D. MARTIN COL. WILLIAM M. MYER COL. RALPH R. MYERS, JR. COL. ERIC J. OH COL. AMOS P. PARKER, JR. COL. JOSEPH K. PEARCE COL. DEBRA D. RICE COL. DOUGLAS C. ROSE, JR. COL. MARK J. SCHINDLER COL. FARIN D. SCHWARTZ COL. RONALD F. TAYLOR COL. DANIEL L. TOWNSEND COL. WILLIAM L. ZANA IN THE NAVY THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 601: To be vice admiral REAR ADM. (LH) WILLIAM R. MERZ IN THE AIR FORCE AIR FORCE NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH WILLIAM JOHN ACKMAN AND ENDING WITH MICHAEL D. ZOLLARS, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 5, 2017. AIR FORCE NOMINATION OF LISA E. DONOVAN, TO BE MAJOR. AIR FORCE NOMINATION OF KIRT L. STALLINGS, TO BE COLONEL. AIR FORCE NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH MICHAEL G. RHODE AND ENDING WITH SCOTT D. WRIGHT, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 15, 2017. AIR FORCE NOMINATION OF RICHARD L. ALLEN, TO BE COLONEL. AIR FORCE NOMINATION OF MICHAEL J. SILVERMAN, TO BE MAJOR. AIR FORCE NOMINATION OF MAIYA D. ANDERSON, TO BE COLONEL. AIR FORCE NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH KIMBERLY M. KITTLESON AND ENDING WITH KEVIN C. PETERSON, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 26, 2017. AIR FORCE NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH CECILIA A. FLORIO AND ENDING WITH JOHN M. FEJES, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 26, 2017. IN THE ARMY ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH JAMES C. BENSON AND ENDING WITH JACOB S. LOFTICE, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 15, 2017. ARMY NOMINATION OF TIMOTHY D. LITKA, TO BE LIEUTENANT COLONEL. ARMY NOMINATION OF SCOTT D. BLACKWELL, TO BE COLONEL. ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH MICHAEL A. ADAMS AND ENDING WITH D012118, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 15, 2017. ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH TODD R. ANDERSON AND ENDING WITH JOHN F. YANIKOV, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 15, 2017. ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH DOUGLAS A. ALLEN AND ENDING WITH THOMAS K. SARROUF, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 15, 2017. ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH CHARLES E. BANE AND ENDING WITH MATTHEW D. WEGNER, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 15, 2017. ARMY NOMINATION OF DAREEN A. DOUCHI, TO BE MAJOR. ARMY NOMINATION OF BRANDON J. BAER, TO BE LIEUTENANT COLONEL. ARMY NOMINATION OF BARRY MURRAY, TO BE LIEUTENANT COLONEL. ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH FRANCIS K. AGYAPONG AND ENDING WITH SASHI A. ZICKEFOOSE, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 15, 2017. ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH JOSEPH H. AFANADOR AND ENDING WITH D013069, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 15, 2017. ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH BERT M. BAKER AND ENDING WITH MARIA R. S. YATES, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 15, 2017. ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH BRECK S. BREWER AND ENDING WITH DIANA W. WEBER, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 15, 2017. ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH DANIEL F. ALEMANY AND ENDING WITH BRITTANY E. MCCROAN, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 15, 2017. ARMY NOMINATION OF WIL B. NEUBAUER, TO BE COLONEL. ARMY NOMINATION OF MARK C. GILLESPIE, TO BE COLONEL. ARMY NOMINATION OF JOSEPH M. O'CALLAGHAN, JR., TO BE COLONEL. ARMY NOMINATION OF BRET P. VAN POPPEL, TO BE COLONEL. ARMY NOMINATION OF ALIYA I. WILSON, TO BE MAJOR. ARMY NOMINATION OF WILLIAM O. MURRAY, TO BE LIEUTENANT COLONEL. ARMY NOMINATION OF PATRICK R. WILDE, TO BE LIEUTENANT COLONEL. ARMY NOMINATION OF JEFF H. MCDONALD, TO BE COLONEL. ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH EDWARD V. ABRAHAMSON AND ENDING WITH D012929, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JULY 13, 2017. ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH SCOTT J. AKERLEY AND ENDING WITH D002220, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JULY 13, 2017. ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH RYAN C. AGEE AND ENDING WITH D011536, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JULY 13, 2017. ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH ERIK C. ALFSEN AND ENDING WITH D013346, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JULY 13, 2017. ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH BRADFORD A. BAUMANN AND ENDING WITH THOMAS B. VAUGHN, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JULY 13, 2017. ARMY NOMINATION OF JAY A. JOHANNIGMAN, TO BE COLONEL. IN THE NAVY NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH CAMERON M. BALMA AND ENDING WITH SCOTT D. ZIEGENHORN, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 15, 2017. NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH RICHARD A. ACKERMAN AND ENDING WITH PATRICIA R. WILSON, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 15, 2017. NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH SARAH R. BOUTWELL AND ENDING WITH ANDREW F. YOUNG, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 15, 2017. NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH JEREMIAH E. CHAPLIN AND ENDING WITH JEANETTE SHEETS, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 15, 2017. NAVY NOMINATION OF LINWOOD O. LEWIS, TO BE COMMANDER. NAVY NOMINATION OF BRIAN A. EVICK, TO BE COMMANDER. NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH KRISTOPHER M. BRAZIL AND ENDING WITH SHEREE T. WILLIAMS, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 15, 2017. NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH BRYCE D. ABBOTT AND ENDING WITH SHANE M. ZIMMERMAN, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 15, 2017. NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH JEREMIAH P. ANDERSON AND ENDING WITH ASHLEY S. WRIGHT, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 15, 2017. NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH STACY J. G. ARENSTEIN AND ENDING WITH HENRY L. THOMASON, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 15, 2017. NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH KELLY W. BOWMAN, JR. AND ENDING WITH ROBERT H. VOHRER, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 15, 2017. NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH LARA R. BOLLINGER AND ENDING WITH CANDICE C. TRESCH, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 15, 2017. NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH PATRICK P. DAVIS AND ENDING WITH SEAN C. STEVENS, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 15, 2017. NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH JEFFRY A. ALSUP AND ENDING WITH TERRY N. TRAWEEK, JR., WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 15, 2017. NAVY NOMINATION OF LINDA C. SEYMOUR, TO BE CAPTAIN. NAVY NOMINATION OF CHAD J. TRUBILLA, TO BE COMMANDER. NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH PATRICK R. ADAMS AND ENDING WITH JAMES T. WATTERS, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JULY 13, 2017. NAVY NOMINATION OF RANDALL G. SCHIMPF, TO BE LIEUTENANT COMMANDER. FOREIGN SERVICE FOREIGN SERVICE NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH NICHOLAS RAYMOND ABBATE AND ENDING WITH ELIZABETH MARIE WYSOCKI, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 6, 2017. FOREIGN SERVICE NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH GABRIELA R. ARIAS VILLELA AND ENDING WITH HAENIM YOO, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 6, 2017. FOREIGN SERVICE NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH ANDREW ANDERSON- SPRECHER AND ENDING WITH EVAN NICHOLAS MANGINO, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 6, 2017. FOREIGN SERVICE NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH RAMEETH HUNDLE AND ENDING WITH LOREN STENDER, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 6, 2017. FOREIGN SERVICE NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH ANDREW K. ABORDONADO AND ENDING WITH PETER B. WINTER, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 29, 2017.



Back to Top | Next Article | Source: Congress.gov

Legislative BranchLive Floor Updates, Congressional Record

     


Members, Committees

Live: House, Senate, All

Votes: House, Senate

Record: Daily, Weekly

Prayer, News